SKU: 1000000252

ST3200C-F FTTH OTDR fiber optic tester 1310nm /1550nm /1625nm 37/35/35dB

4.092,00€

ST3200Cseries optical time domain reflectometer is a new generation of portable and intelligent measuring instrument for testing optical... Περισσότερα

Κατόπιν παραγγελίας

Μοιράσου το:  

ST3200Cseries optical time domain reflectometer is a new generation of portable and intelligent measuring instrument for testing optical fiber communication system. Adopt 5.6 inch color touch screen, button/touch dual operation; Internal integration of eight major functional modules, multi-functional integration to help customers effectively solve the field test and maintenance; The highest 45 dB dynamic range, can penetrate optical splitter, effective PON network testing; Intelligent power-saving management, 20 hours long standby, efficient protection of test dimension continuous.

 

Applications: It is mainly used to measure the length, loss and connection quality of all kinds of optical fibers and cables, and can be widely used in engineering construction, line maintenance and testing, emergency repair, and the development and production of opti­cal fibers and cables.

OTDR

Model

ST3200C-A

ST3200C-B

ST3200C-C

ST3200C-D

ST3200C-E

ST3200C -F

ST3200C -G

ST3200C -H

ST3200C-I

Type

SM

MM

SM/MM

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

1310nm

/1490nm

/1550nm

1310nm

/1550nm

/1625nm

1310nm /1490nm /1550nm /1625nm

850nm/

1300nm

850nm

/1300nm

/1310nm

/1550nm

Max

Dynamic Range

35/33dB

38/36dB

42/40dB

45/43dB

37/35/35dB

37/35/35dB

37/35/35/35dB

28/26dB

28/26/35/33dB

Event Blind Zone

1m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

lm

lm

ATT Blind zone

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

Test Range

500m/1 km/2km/4km/8km/16km/ 32km/64km/12 8km/256km

Pulse Width

3ns/5ns/10ns/30ns/50ns/80ns/160ns/320ns/500ns/800ns/1000ns/3000ns/5000ns/8000ns/10000ns/20000ns

Ranging accuracy

±( 0.75m+ Sample interval +0.005 % x Test distance)

Loss accuracy

±0.05dB/dB

Sample Points

16k-256k

Sample Resolution

0.05m-16m

Reflection Accuracy

±3dB

File Format

SOR Standard File Format

Loss Analysis

4-point method /5-point method

Laser Safety Level

Class II

Refresh Rate

3Hz(Typ.)

Data Storage

Internal storage: 100M (<3000 curves) ; External storage: 4G bit

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC,ST)

Data Interface

USB,Mini-USB,10M/100M Ethernet Port

OPM

Wavelength range

800nm-1700nm

Connector

Universal joint FC/SC/ST

Test Scope

-50dBm-+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Calibration Wavelength

850nm/980nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490mn/1550nm/1625mn/1650nm

LS

Laser Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

Consistent with OTDR output wavelength

Output Power

>-5dBm

Stability

CW, ±0.5dB/15min (Test after 15 minutes of preheating)

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC,ST)

VFL

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output power

>2mW

Mode

CW/lHz/2Hz

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC> ST)

The Optical Loss Test index refers to the above LS and OPM index.

 

Others

Display

5.6 inch color LCD + touch screen

Power Supply

AC/DC Adapter: Input: 100V-240V, 50/60Hz, 0.6A Output: 12V-19V, 1.5A

Li-Battery: 7.4V, 5200mAh

Working Temperature

-10°C -+50°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C -+70°C

Relative Humidity

0 -95 %, Non Condensing

Weight

≤1.2kg

Size

227mmx 160mmx70min

Functions of Host: PON OTDR/OPM/VFL/LS/ Event Map/Fiber End Detection (Additional purchase detector)/Optical Loss Test